MENU

MENU

MENU

Hall of Fame

In the fall of 2013, SUA Booster Club members created the St. Ursula Academy Hall of Fame, in which outstanding athletes, sports teams, and coaches would be recognized and honored.

2018 Hall of Fame inductee Susie Miller

Athletic Directors

  • Don Masztak
     

Basketball

  • JJ Fischer '89
  • Shaunda Roberts Foster '94 
     

Coaches

  • John Buck, Volleyball
  • Jim McGowan, Golf
  • Susie Miller, Tennis 
     

Cross Country

2018 Hall of Fame inductee Shaunda Roberts

  • Brigette Alge Sadowski '00

     

Softball

  • Haylee Wiemer Bradford '05
  • 2004 State Champion Softball Team: Coach Julie Barber, Ashley Burkett '04, Lauren Burkett '06, Alyssa Frobase Reynolds '06, Chelsey Jones White '05, Kelly Krueger Danicke '07, Christine Landry Flynn '05, Corey Monarch '06, Amy Muszynski '04, Rebecca Nusbaum '04, Bridget Rattay Kanary '05, Siera Reichler '05, Megan Repass '04, Brittany Smith Cerasi '05, Audrey Tucholski '06, Anne Welch '04, Hayley Wiemer Bradford '05
     

Soccer

  • JJ Fischer '89
     

Swimming

  • 1983 Swim Team: Karen Boezi '84, Erin Camp Kieper '84, Laura Kozar Batanian '85, Jennifer Miller '84, Kris Kwiatkowski '85, Joanne Dittman Fankhauser '84, Nancy Donovan Lanier '84, Stephanie Wagoner Woodruff '84, Carol Heck Hergert '85, Suzanne Stoll Voss '85, Sioban Ragan, Ann Howard Madrone '86, Ann Howard Madrone '86, Dee Ann Bialecki-Haase '85, Ann Cunningham, Denine Boehm Silvernail '84, Stacy LaPlant, Meggin Weimerskirch '86, Jenny Emmenecker Vanderham '86
     

Tennis

  • Anna Volberg '03
    ​​​​​​​

Volleyball

  • Amy Pfohl Canada '99
  • Sarah Florian Iceman '04
  • 2004 State Champion Volleyball Team: Coach John Buck, Assistant Coach Marlene Metti, Alliya Drzewiecki '08, Laura Fender '05, Emily Florian '06, Brittany Fox '05, Ashley Heyman '07, Allison Florian MacQueen '06, Jennifer McCloskey '05, Alison Mugler '05, Jessica Dominiak Price '05, Katelyn Schissler Gomach '06, Tighe Westrick Lehman '06, Hayley Wiemer-Bradford '05