MENU

MENU

Bell Schedules

Schedule 1 (Regular)

High School - 80 Minute Classes
Block I  8:00 a.m. – 9:25 a.m.
Block II 9:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
A Lunch/Seminar 10:55 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
B Lunch/Seminar 11:35 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.
Block III  12:15 p.m. – 1:35 p.m.
Block IV 1:40 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Junior academy - 80 Minute Classes
Block I  8:00 a.m. – 9:25 a.m.
Block II 9:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
Block III 10:55 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Lunch 12:20 p.m. – 12:50 p.m.
Seminar 12:55 p.m. – 1:35 p.m.
Block IV 1:40 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Schedule 2 (Liturgy)

High School - 60 Minute Classes
Block I  8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.
Report to Seminar 9:05 a.m. – 9:10 a.m.
Liturgy 9:15 a.m. – 10:25 a.m.
Block II 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
A Lunch/Seminar 11:35 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.
B Lunch/Seminar 12:15 p.m. – 12:50 p.m.
Block III  12:55 p.m. – 1:55 p.m.
Block IV 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Junior academy - 60 Minute Classes
Block I  8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.
Report to Seminar 9:05 a.m. – 9:10 a.m.
Liturgy 9:15 a.m. – 10:25 a.m.
Block II 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Block III 11:35 a.m. – 12:45 p.m.
Lunch 12:50 p.m. – 1:20 p.m.
Seminar 1:25 p.m. – 1:55 p.m.
Block IV 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Schedule 3 (P.M. Special)

High School - 65 Minute Classes
Block I  8:00 a.m. – 9:05 a.m.
Block II 9:10 a.m. – 10:15 a.m.
Block III 10:20 a.m. – 11:25 a.m.
A Lunch/Seminar 11:30 a.m. – 12:05 p.m.
B Lunch/Seminar 12:10 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.
Report to Seminar 12:50 p.m. – 12:55 p.m.
Special 1:00 p.m. – 1:50 p.m.
Block IV

1:55 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

 

Junior Academy - 65 Minute Classes
Block I  8:00 a.m. – 9:05 a.m.
Block II 9:10 a.m. – 10:15 a.m.
Seminar 10:20 a.m. – 10:55 a.m.
Lunch 11:00 a.m. – 11:25 p.m.
Block III 11:30 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.
Report to Seminar 12:50 p.m. – 12:55 p.m.
Special 1:00 p.m. – 1:50 p.m.
Block IV

1:55 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

 

Schedule 4 (Pep Rally)

High School - 70 Minute Classes
Block I  8:00 a.m. – 9:15 a.m.
Block II 9:20 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Block III  10:35 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
A Lunch/Seminar 11:50 a.m. – 12:25 p.m.
B Lunch/Seminar 12:30 p.m. – 1:05 p.m.
Block IV  1:10 p.m. – 2:20 p.m.
Pep Rally 2:25 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Junior Academy - 70 Minute Classes
Block I  8:00 a.m. – 9:15 a.m.
Block II 9:20 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Seminar 10:35 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.
Lunch 11:20 a.m. – 11:45 p.m.
Block III 11:50 p.m. – 1:05 p.m.
Block IV  1:10 p.m. – 2:20 p.m.
Pep Rally 2:25 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Schedule 5 (Delayed Opening)

High School - 50 Minute Classes
Block I  10:00 a.m. – 10:55 a.m.
Block II 11:00 a.m. – 11:50 a.m.
A Lunch/Seminar 11:55 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
B Lunch/Seminar 12:35 p.m. – 1:10 p.m.
Block III  1:15 p.m. – 2:05 p.m.
Block IV 2:10 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Junior academy - 50 Minute Classes
Block I  10:00 a.m. – 10:55 a.m.
Block II 11:00 a.m. – 11:50 a.m.
Block III 11:55 a.m. – 1:05 p.m.
Lunch 1:10 p.m. – 1:35 p.m.
Seminar 1:40 p.m. – 2:05 p.m.
Block IV 2:10 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Schedule 6 (Picnic)

High School - 85 Minute Classes
Block I  8:00 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Block II 9:35 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Picnic 11:05 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Block III  12:05 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Block IV 1:35 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Junior academy - 85 Minute Classes
Block I  8:00 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Block II 9:35 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Picnic 11:05 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Block III  12:05 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Block IV 1:35 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Schedule 7 (ALTA/Convocation)

High School - 75 Minute Classes
Block I  8:00 a.m. – 9:20 a.m.
ALTA/Convocation 9:25 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.
Block II 9:50 a.m. – 11:05 a.m.
A Lunch/Seminar 11:10 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
B Lunch/Seminar 11:45 p.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Block III  12:25 p.m. – 1:40 p.m.
Block IV 1:45 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Junior Academy - 75 Minute Classes
Block I  8:00 a.m. – 9:20 a.m.
ALTA/Convocation 9:25 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.
Block II 9:50 a.m. – 11:05 a.m.
Block III  11:10 a.m. – 12:25 p.m.
Lunch 12:30 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Seminar 1:05 p.m. – 1:40 p.m.
Block IV 1:45 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.