MENU

Skip To Main Content

MENU

MENU

SUA Virtual Senior Honors Night
St. Ursula Academy

St. Ursula Academy celebrated its seniors with a virtual Honors Night on Thursday, May 7. The SUA faculty, staff, and administration are so proud of the hard work and dedication shown by the Class of 2020.

Our guest speaker was alumna Kiley Armstrong, Valedictorian for the Class of 2012. She attended Case Western Reserve University where she graduated with Bachelor and Master of Science degrees in biomedical engineering, then attended Northwestern University in pursuit of her Master of Prosthetics and Orthotics degree. She graduated in the spring of 2019 and is currently completing her Orthotics residency at the University of Michigan, where she evaluates patients and designs, fabricates, and fits orthoses to improve their mobility and independence. Kiley will be moving west to San Francisco in June to complete her Prosthetics residency at the University of California-San Francisco. She is an advocate for women in the field of STEM.

 

WATCH FULL RECORDING
 

Harold K. Mossing Scholarship:  Makayla Calgie

Christian Service Award: Jessica Segura


Jefferson Awards:
Kennedy Coleman, Madison Dykema, Madison Griffin, Sydney Rudolph, Regan Rybka, Jessica Segura

Three-term Honor Roll Seniors:
Anna Areddy, Elizabeth Artino, Isabel Awad, Chloe Barteck, Amara Berhan, Hannah Best, Kaylee Blesing, Allison Borland, Destiny Breniser, Sarah Brown, Makayla Calgie, Olivia Cardell, Kennedy Coleman, Piper Conlan, Grace Cubberly, Anna Cufr, Allison Currey, Madison Denman, Madison Dykema, Veronica Eichbauer, Carly Flagg, Sofia Flores, Samantha Gallup, Kelly Garrison, Karason Gladney, Madison Griffin, Molly Grove, Alyssa Heer, Anna Henry, Brooke Hoffman, Malia Huss, Madelyn Jeffrey, Olivia Johnson, Camryn Kaestner, Mackenzie Kauffman, Elaina Klump, Abigail Kohler, Kayla Kreger, Grace Kuhlman, Emmah Leu, Paige Livengood, Brynn McGowan, Alana Medlin, Annalee Miklosek, Zoe Molnar, Alice Momany, Amanda Momany, Leah Moon, Emma Morgenstern, Payton Morman, Kenedie Morr, Julia Niehaus, Jesslene O’Loughlin, Allison Pakulski, Samantha Pastorek, Carlin Pendell, Anna Rathge, Sydney Rudolph, Regan Rybka, Kaitlyn Sabin, Caroline Scott, Jessica Segura, Jillian Seitz, Holly Shade, Madison Shock, Dayna Snow, Sophia Soeder, Madison Steinbock, Tatum Talboo, Julia Tucker, Grace Turski, Lily Turski, Nina Van Tassel, Sophie Venable, Olivia Volker, Emily Wenzinger, Elouise White, Jenna Williams

Senior Theology Award: Madelyn Jeffrey

Senior English Award: Madison Dykema

Mathematics Scholar Award: Veronica Eichbauer and Elouise White

Senior Social Studies Award: Sarah Brown

Social Studies Scholar Award: Sarah Brown

AP Chemistry Award: Veronica Eichbauer


French Award: Anna Cufr and Brooke Hoffman

Bella Voce Award: Brooke Hoffman

Digital Art/New Media Award: Allison Pakulski and Camryn Kaestner

Health and Wellness Award: Mackenzie Kauffman

St. Ursula Academy STEM Club Lexus Eco Challenge Team Senior Members:
Sarah Brown, Veronica Eichbauer, Madelyn Jeffrey, Elouise White

Jackie Kane Science Scholarship Award: Veronica Eichbauer

Ursuline Education Network Senior Scholar Athlete Award: Payton Morman


Ursuline Education Network Spirit of St. Angela Award: Alyssa Heer

OHSAA Scholar Athlete Award: Brooke Hoffman

Archie Griffin Sportsmanship Award: Piper Conlan

Honor Cords: 
Abigail Amonett, Anna Areddy, Isabel Awad, Amara Berhan, Kaylee Blesing, Destiny Breniser, Makayla Calgie, Olivia Cardell, Grace Cubberly, Madison Denman, Sofia Flores, Kelly Garrison, Karason Gladney, Madison Griffin, Molly Grove, Rachel Hack, Alyssa Heer, Anna Henry, Savannah Hinojosa, Malia Huss, Olivia Johnson, Mackenzie Kauffman, Abigail Kohler, Kayla Kreger, Grace Kuhlman, Anna Lawrence, Paige Livengood, Brynn McGowan, Zoe Molnar, Amanda Momany, Leah Moon, Kenedie Morr, Kaitlyn Sabin, Holly Shade, Emma Siers, Sophia Soeder, Madison Steinbock, Nina Van Tassel, Sophie Venable, Olivia Volker, Amari Wilson

National Honor Society and Honor Cords:
Brooke Hoffman, President; Elouise White, Vice President; Alice Momany, Secretary; Allison Borland, Treasurer

Elizabeth Artino, Hannah Best, Sarah Brown, Kennedy Coleman, Anna Cufr, Allison Currey, Madison Dykema, Veronica Eichbauer, Samantha Gallup, Madelyn Jeffrey, Camryn Kaestner, Elaina Klump, Emmah Leu, Alana Medlin, Annalee Miklosek, Emma Morgenstern, Payton Morman, Julia Niehaus, Jesslene O’Loughlin, Allison Pakulski, Samantha Pastorek, Carlin Pendell, Anna Rathge, Sydney Rudolph, Regan Rybka, Jessica Segura, Jillian Seitz, Madison Shock, Dayna Snow, Tatum Talboo, Grace Turski, Lily Turski, Emily Wenzinger

AP Capstone™:
Allison Borland, Anna Cufr, Paige Livengood, Alice Momany, Emma Morgenstern, Jesslene O’Loughlin, Elouise White

Attendance Award: Destiny Breniser

National Merit Scholarship Program Certificate of Merit: Abigail Amonett

Salutatorian: Annalee Miklosek


Valedictorian: Elouise White

 

 

  • Academics