Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2017  >
  • Sunday - January 1, 2017
    • Christmas Break - No Classes
    Monday - January 2, 2017
    • Christmas Break - No Classes
    Tuesday - January 3, 2017
    • Christmas Break - No Classes
    • Freshman Basketball vs. Sylvania Northview 4:45 PMSUA
    • JV Basketball vs. Sylvania Northview 6:00 PMSUA
    • Varsity Basketball vs. Sylvania Northview 7:30 PMSUA
    Wednesday - January 4, 2017
    • Teacher Workday - No Classes
    Thursday - January 5, 2017
    • Classes Resume
    • Term 3 Begins
    • Freshman Basketball @ Notre Dame Academy 4:30 PM
    • JV Basketball @ Notre Dame Academy 6:00 PM
    • Varsity Basketball @ Notre Dame Academy 7:30 PM
    Saturday - January 7, 2017
    • Indoor Track @ Defiance College 1:00 PM
    Monday - January 9, 2017
    • Sophomore Class Meeting 10:55 AM
    • Senior Class Meeting 11:35 AM
    Tuesday - January 10, 2017
    • AP Student Meeting 11:15 AM
    Wednesday - January 11, 2017
    • Student Council Meeting 7:00 AM
    • Mini-Class Night 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Junior Academy 2017-2018 Trip Meeting 7:00 PMThe Learning Commons
    Thursday - January 12, 2017
    • Freshman Basketball @ Whitmer 4:30 PM
    • JV Basketball @ Whitmer 6:00 PM
    • Varsity Basketball @ Whitmer 7:30 PM
    Saturday - January 14, 2017
    • Freshman Basketball @ St. Ursula Cincinnati 11:00 AM
    • JV Basketball @ St. Ursula Cincinnati 12:30 PM
    • Varsity Basketball @ St. Ursula Cincinnati 2:00 PM
    Monday - January 16, 2017
    • Martin Luther King Holiday - No Classes
    Wednesday - January 18, 2017
    • Class of 2018 College Clinic 2 11:35 AM
    Thursday - January 19, 2017
    • Freshman Basketball @ CCHS 4:30 PM
    • JV Basketball @ CCHS 6:00 PM
    • Junior Academy New Parent Information Night 7:00 PMThe Learning Commons
    • Varsity Basketball @ CCHS 7:30 PM
    Friday - January 20, 2017
    • Senior Lunch 10:55 AM to 12:10 PM
    • Junior Academy Mother Daughter Cosmic Bowling 6:30 PM to 9:00 PMInterstate Lanes, Rossford, OH
    Saturday - January 21, 2017
    • Indoor Track @ Hillsdale College 10:00 AM
    Sunday - January 22, 2017
    • Dance Team @ Southern Michigan Dance Challenge Royal Oak, MI
    • Kairos 3
    Monday - January 23, 2017
    • Kairos 3
    • Freshman Class Meeting 10:55 AM
    • Junior Class Meeting 11:35 AM
    • Junior Academy Geography Bee 12:55 PMGym
    • Freshman Basketeball vs. Findlay 4:45 PMSUA
    • JV Basketball vs. Findlay 6:00 PMSUA
    • Varsity Basketball vs. Findlay 7:00 PMSUA
    Tuesday - January 24, 2017
    • Kairos 3
    Wednesday - January 25, 2017
    • Student Council Meeting 7:00 AM
    Thursday - January 26, 2017
    • Freshman Basketball vs. Fremont 4:45 PMSUA
    • JV Basketball vs. Fremont 6:00 PMSUA
    • Varsity Basketball vs. Fremont 7:30 PMSUA
    Friday - January 27, 2017
    • Feast of St. Angela All School Liturgy 9:15 AMField House
    • SUA Musical Patron Reception 6:30 PMValentine Theater
    • SUA Presents Sister Act, The Musical 7:30 PMValentine Theater
    Saturday - January 28, 2017
    • High School & Junior Academy Placement Tests 8:00 AM
    • Indoor Track @ University of MI 3:00 PM
    • SUA Presents Sister Act, The Musical 7:30 PMValentine Theater
    Sunday - January 29, 2017
    • Catholic Schools Week
    • SUA Presents Sister Act, The Musical 2:00 PMValentine Theater
    Monday - January 30, 2017
    • Catholic Schools Week
    • JA Labre 12:55 PM
    Tuesday - January 31, 2017
    • Catholic Schools Week
  • Wednesday - February 1, 2017
    • Catholic Schools Week
    • Blood Drive 11:30 AM to 4:15 PM
    Thursday - February 2, 2017
    • Catholic Schools Week
    • Dance Team @ Nationals Orlando, FL
    • 2018 Junior Registration 11:35 AM
    • Parent Teacher Conferences 3:30 PM to 8:00 PMGym
    • Freshman Basketball @ Lima 4:45 PM
    • JV Basketball @ Lima 6:00 PM
    • Varsity Basketball @ Lima 7:30 PM
    Friday - February 3, 2017
    • DELAYED OPENING - Classes Begin at 10:00 AM
    • Blessing of the Throats
    • Catholic Schools Week
    • Dance Team @ Nationals Orlando, FL
    • Junior Academy Catholic Schools Week Parent Prayer & Luncheon
    Saturday - February 4, 2017
    • Catholic Schools Week
    • Dance Team @ Nationals Orlando, FL
    • Indoor Track @ University of Findlay
    Sunday - February 5, 2017
    • Dance Team @ Nationals Orlando, FL
    Monday - February 6, 2017
    • Dance Team @ Nationals Orlando, FL
    • Sophomore Class Meeting 10:55 AM
    • Senior Class Meeting 11:35 AM
    • Freshman Basketball @ Clay 4:30 PM
    • JV Basketball @ Clay 6:00 PM
    • Varsity Basketball @ Clay 7:30 PM
    Tuesday - February 7, 2017
    • Sophomore Retreat Olivet Lutheran Church
    • CCP Parent Information Night 6:00 PMThe Learning Commons
    Wednesday - February 8, 2017
    • Student Council Meeting 7:00 AM
    • 2019 Sophomore Registration 10:55 AM
    • 2018 College Clinic 3 11:35 AM
    • Empowerment Project 6:30 PMGym
    Thursday - February 9, 2017
    • 2020 Freshman Registration 11:10 AM
    • Freshman Basketball vs. Notre Dame Academy 4:45 PMSUA
    • JV Basketball vs. Notre Dame Academy 6:00 PMSUA
    • Varsity Basketball vs. Notre Dame Academy 7:30 PMSUA
    Friday - February 10, 2017
    • JA/StuCo Labre Cookie Decorating 3:15 PM to 4:00 PMCafeteria
    • Class of 2020 Girls Night In 8:00 PM
    Saturday - February 11, 2017
    • Indoor Track @ Ohio State University
    Sunday - February 12, 2017
    • Dance Team @ Regional Competition Sylvania Northview
    • High School Father Daughter Dance 6:00 PMField House
    Monday - February 13, 2017
    • Freshman Class Meeting 10:55 AM
    • Junior Class Meeting 11:35 AM
    • JV Basketball vs. Sylvania Southview 5:00 PMSUA
    • Varsity Basketball vs. Sylvania Southview 6:30 PMSUA
    Tuesday - February 14, 2017
    • Happy Valentine's Day!
    • All School Liturgy 9:15 AMField House
    Wednesday - February 15, 2017
    • AP Student Meeting 11:15 AM
    • Spring Sports Parent Meeting 7:00 PMField House
    Thursday - February 16, 2017
    • Freshman Basketball vs. Whitmer 4:45 PMSUA
    • JV Basketball vs. Whitmer 6:00 PMSUA
    • Varsity Basketball vs. Whitmer 7:30 PMSUA
    Friday - February 17, 2017
    • Senior Out to Lunch 10:55 AM to 12:10 PM
    Saturday - February 18, 2017
    • JV Basketball @ Evergreen 6:00 PM
    • Varsity Basketball @ Evergreen 7:30 PM
    Sunday - February 19, 2017
    • Indoor Track @ BGSU
    Monday - February 20, 2017
    • Presidents' Day Holiday - No Classes
    Wednesday - February 22, 2017
    • Student Council Meeting 7:00 AM
    • Junior Academy Concert Choir 11:00 AMChapel
    • 2018 College Clinic 4 11:35 AM
    Friday - February 24, 2017
    • Junior Retreat Olivet Lutheran Church
    Saturday - February 25, 2017
    • Dance Team @ Ohio State Dance Competition CCHS
    Monday - February 27, 2017
    • Class of 2021 Freshman Registration 3:30 PMThe Learning Commons
    Tuesday - February 28, 2017
    • Class of 2021 Freshman Registration 3:30 PMThe Learning Commons
  • Wednesday - March 1, 2017
    • Living Lent Kick-Off
    • Ash Wednesday All School Liturgy 9:15 PMField House
    Friday - March 3, 2017
    • Junior Academy Winter Dance 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMField House
    Saturday - March 4, 2017
    • Dance Team @ State Competition Worthington Kilbourne HS
    Monday - March 6, 2017
    • Sophomore Class Meeting 10:55 AM
    • Senior Class Meeting 11:35 AM
    Tuesday - March 7, 2017
    • Model UN
    • Term 3 Photo Exhibit St. Angela Lobby
    Wednesday - March 8, 2017
    • Model UN
    • Student Council Meeting 7:00 AM
    Thursday - March 9, 2017
    • Cafeteria Closed
    • Model UN
    • Block 1 Term 3 Exam 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Pizza Sale 10:30 AM
    • Block 2 Term 3 Exam 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    Friday - March 10, 2017
    • Cafeteria Closed
    • Model UN
    • Block 3 Term 3 Exam 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Pizza Sale 10:30 AM
    • Block 4 Term 3 Exam 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    Saturday - March 11, 2017
    • Model UN
    • High School & Junior Academy Placement Tests 8:00 AM
    Sunday - March 12, 2017
    • Daylight Savings Time Begins
    Monday - March 13, 2017
    • Teacher Workday - No Classes
    Tuesday - March 14, 2017
    • Term 4 Begins
    Wednesday - March 15, 2017
    • 2019 Career Exploration 10:55 AM
    • Junior Academy Liturgy 11:00 AMChapel
    Friday - March 17, 2017
    • St. Patrick's Day
    • Senior Off-Campus Lunch 10:55 AM to 12:10 PM
    Saturday - March 18, 2017
    • Monte Carlo Night
    Sunday - March 19, 2017
    • Lacrosse Scrimmage @ Northview
    • Junior Academy Father Daughter Dance 6:00 PMGym
    Monday - March 20, 2017
    • Intramurals Week
    • Freshman Class Meeting 10:55 AM
    • Junior Class Meeting 11:35 AM
    Tuesday - March 21, 2017
    • End of Course Testing - English
    • Intramurals Week
    • Class of 2018 ACT Testing 8:00 AMGym
    Wednesday - March 22, 2017
    • End of Course Testing - English
    • Intramurals Week
    • Student Council Meeting 7:00 AM
    Thursday - March 23, 2017
    • Intramurals Week
    Friday - March 24, 2017
    • Cafeteria Closed
    • Intramural Day & Picnic
    Saturday - March 25, 2017
    • JV Lacrosse @ Saline 10:30 AM
    • V Lacrosse @ Saline 12:00 PM
    Monday - March 27, 2017
    • JA Labre 12:55 PM
    Tuesday - March 28, 2017
    • V Lacrosse vs. Bedford 4:30 PMSUA
    • V Softball vs. Evergreen @ Home 5:00 PM
    • JV Lacrosse vs. Bedford 6:00 PMSUA
    Wednesday - March 29, 2017
    • Reconciliation Blocks 3 & 4 12:15 PM to 3:00 PMChapel
    • V Softball vs. Genoa @ Home 5:00 PM
    Thursday - March 30, 2017
    • JV Lacrosse @ CCHS 5:30 PM
    • V Lacrosse @ CCHS 6:45 PM
    Friday - March 31, 2017
    • Senior Off-Campus Lunch 10:55 AM to 12:10 PM
    • Track @ St. Francis 4:00 PM
    • V Softball vs. Northview @ Home 5:00 PM
  • Saturday - April 1, 2017
    • JV Lacrosse @ Cleveland St. Joe 9:30 AMLorain, OH
    • V Lacrosse @ Cleveland St. Joe 11:00 AMLorain, OH
    • V Softball vs. Perrysburg @ Home 12:00 PM
    Monday - April 3, 2017
    • Sophomore Class Meeting 10:55 AM
    • Senior Class Meeting 11:35 AM
    • JV Lacrosse @ Northview 5:00 PM
    • V Softball @ Fremont Ross 5:00 PM
    • V Lacrosse @ Northview 6:30 PM
    Tuesday - April 4, 2017
    • AP Test Registration 11:15 AMGym
    • Track @ Whitmer 4:30 PM
    Wednesday - April 5, 2017
    • Student Council Meeting 7:00 AM
    • V Softball vs. CCHS @ Home 5:00 PM
    • Junior Academy Parent Information Night 7:00 PMThe Learning Commons
    Thursday - April 6, 2017
    • 11th Annual Day of Caring
    • All School Liturgy 8:00 AMField House
    Friday - April 7, 2017
    • Junior Academy Parent Prayer/Coffee 8:00 AMChapel/Learning Commons
    • Senior Off-Campus Lunch 10:55 AM to 12:10 PM
    • Track @ Whitmer Gold Invitational 4:00 PM
    • V Softball vs. Clay @ Home 5:00 PM
    Saturday - April 8, 2017
    • V Softball @ Rolf Park vs. Maumee/Anthony Wayne
    • High School & Junior Academy Placements Tests 8:00 AM
    • JV Lacrosse @ MVCD 3:00 PM
    • V Lacrosse @ MVCD 4:15 PM
    Monday - April 10, 2017
    • V Softball @ Whitmer 5:00 PM
    Tuesday - April 11, 2017
    • Living Stations 12:50 PMField House
    • JV Lacrosse @ Ottawa Hills 6:00 PM
    • V Lacrosse @ Ottawa Hills 7:15 PM
    Wednesday - April 12, 2017
    • Easter Break - No Classes
    • Faculty & Staff Retreat
    • V Softball @ Notredame 5:00 PM
    Thursday - April 13, 2017
    • Easter Break - No Classes
    Friday - April 14, 2017
    • Easter Break - No Classes
    • Good Friday
    Saturday - April 15, 2017
    • Easter Break - No Classes
    • Track @ AW Hendricks Invite & Clyde Invite Clyde HS
    Sunday - April 16, 2017
    • Easter
    • Easter Break - No Classes
    Monday - April 17, 2017
    • Easter Break - No Classes
    • V Softball vs. Findlay @ Home 5:00 PM
    Tuesday - April 18, 2017
    • Easter Break - No Classes
    • Track @ Perrsyburg HS 4:30 PM
    • V Softball @ Springfield 5:00 PM
    Wednesday - April 19, 2017
    • Easter Break - No Classes
    • V Softball @ Lima Senior 5:00 PM
    Thursday - April 20, 2017
    • Easter Break - No Classes
    • Junior Academy Movie Night
    Friday - April 21, 2017
    • Easter Break - No Classes
    • V Softball @ CCHS 5:00 PM
    Saturday - April 22, 2017
    • Track @ Bill Krause Invitational
    • V Softball @ Bedford 10:00 AM
    • JV Lacrosse vs. MVCD 12:00 PMSUA
    • V Lacrosse vs. MVCD 1:15 PMSUA
    Monday - April 24, 2017
    • Classes Resume
    • Freshman Class Meeting 10:55 AM
    • Junior Class Meeting 11:35 AM
    • V Softball @ Clay 5:00 PM
    Tuesday - April 25, 2017
    • End of Course Testing - Blocks 1 & 3
    • Sophomore Jostens Meeting 10:55 AM
    • Math Placement Test 4:00 PM
    • V Lacrosse vs. Northview 5:00 PMSUA
    • JV Lacrosse vs. Northview 6:30 PMSUA
    Wednesday - April 26, 2017
    • End of Course Testing - Blocks 1 & 3
    • Student Council Meeting 7:00 AM
    • Senior Off-Campus Lunch 10:55 AM to 12:10 PM
    • Junior Academy Registration 3:30 PM to 8:00 PMThe Learning Commons
    • World Language Placement Test 4:00 PM
    • JV Lacrosse @ Anthony Wayne 4:30 PM
    • V Softball vs. Whitmer @ Home 5:00 PM
    • V Lacrosse @ Anthony Wayne 6:00 PM
    Thursday - April 27, 2017
    • End of Course Testing - Blocks 2 & 4
    Friday - April 28, 2017
    • End of Course Testing - Blocks 2 & 4
    • Track @ Whitmer 4:00 PM
    • V Softball vs. Notre Dame @ Home 5:00 PM
    Saturday - April 29, 2017
    • V Softball @ Clyde 10:30 AM
    • V Lacrosse vs. Southview 12:00 PMSUA
    • V Softball vs. Mansfield Madison @ Clyde 12:30 PM
    • JV Lacrosse vs. Southview 1:30 PMSUA
    • Prom/After-Prom 6:30 PMThe Premier
    Sunday - April 30, 2017
    • Mary Manse Reunion 9:00 AM
    • Festival of the Arts 1:00 PM
  • Monday - May 1, 2017
    • Teacher Appreciation Week
    • AP Chemistry Test 8:00 AM
    • AP Psychology Test 12:00 PM
    • V Softball @ Findlay 5:00 PM
    • Sophomore Ring Orders 5:30 PM to 6:30 PMSenior Lounge
    Tuesday - May 2, 2017
    • Teacher Appreciation Week
    • AP Spanish Test 8:00 AM
    • Sophmore Ring Orders 10:55 AMSenior Lounge
    • AP Art History Test 12:00 PM
    Wednesday - May 3, 2017
    • Teacher Appreciation Week
    • AP English Lit/Comp Test 8:00 AM
    • Student Council Elextions 12:50 PM
    • Math Placement Test Make-Up 4:00 PM
    • V Softball vs. Fremont Ross @ Home 5:00 PM
    Thursday - May 4, 2017
    • Teacher Appreciation Week
    • AP U.S. Govt/Politics Test 8:00 AM
    • AP Seminar Test 12:00 PM
    • World Language Placement Test Make-Up 4:00 PM
    • V Lacrosse vs. Notre Dame 5:00 PMSUA
    • JV Lacrosse vs. Notre Dame 6:30 PMSUA
    Friday - May 5, 2017
    • AP Studio Art Due
    • Teacher Appreciation Week
    • AP U.S. History Test 8:00 AM
    • AP Comp Sci Principles Test 12:00 PM
    • V Softball vs. Lima Senior @ Home 5:00 PM
    Saturday - May 6, 2017
    • Track @ 55th Annual Little Giant Invite Fremont Ross
    Monday - May 8, 2017
    • Class Elections
    Tuesday - May 9, 2017
    • AP Calculus Test 8:00 AM
    • V Lacrosse vs. Ottawa Hills 5:00 PMSUA
    • JV Lacrosse vs. Ottawa Hills 6:30 PMSUA
    Wednesday - May 10, 2017
    • Student Council Meeting 7:00 AM
    • AP English Lang/Comp Test 8:00 AM
    • Track @ TRAC Championship 4:00 PMWhitmer
    • AP Parent/Student Orientation 6:30 PMThe Learning Commons
    Thursday - May 11, 2017
    • Reverse Block Day
    • Senior Exams - Blocks 4 & 3
    • AP Comp Govt/Politics Test 8:00 AM
    • AP Statistics Test 12:00 PM
    Friday - May 12, 2017
    • Senior Exams - Blocks 1 & 2
    • Senior Showcase 12:00 PM
    • Track @ TRAC Championship 4:00 PMWhitmer
    Saturday - May 13, 2017
    • V Softball @ Magnificat 12:00 PM
    Tuesday - May 16, 2017
    • High School Honors Night/NHS Induction 7:00 PMField House
    Wednesday - May 17, 2017
    • May Crowning 8:30 AMField House
    • Class of 1967 Brunch 9:30 AMBoard Room
    • Merici Society Class of 2017 Brunch 9:30 AM
    • Baccalaureate 6:00 PMRosary Cathedral
    Friday - May 19, 2017
    • Graduaton Practice 9:00 AM
    • Senior Mother/Daughter Luncheon 12:00 PM
    Sunday - May 21, 2017
    • Class of 2017 Graduation 2:00 PMToledo Museum of Art Peristyle
    Monday - May 22, 2017
    • JA Blocks 1 & 2 Term 4 Exams - Regular Full School Day Exams
    Tuesday - May 23, 2017
    • Cafeteria Closed
    • JA & HS Block 3 Term 4 Exam 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    • PIzza Sale 10:30 AM
    • JA & HS Block 4 Term 4 Exam 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    Wednesday - May 24, 2017
    • Cafeteria Closed
    • HS Block 1 Term 4 Exam 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Pizza Sale 10:30 AM
    • HS Block 2 Term 4 Exam 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • 8th Grade Graduation 4:00 PMSUA
    Monday - May 29, 2017
    • Memorial Day Holiday
  • Monday - June 5, 2017
    • Budding Baker Camp - Grades 4, 5, 6, 7 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • A Day in the Studio Camp - Grades 4, 5, 6 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Softball Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8, Incoming SUA Freshmen 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Little Arrow Soccer Camp - Grades 1, 2, 3, 4 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Soccer Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - June 6, 2017
    • Budding Baker Camp - Grades 4, 5, 6, 7 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • A Day in the Studio Camp - Grades 4, 5, 6 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Softball Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8, Incoming SUA Freshmen 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Little Arrow Soccer Camp - Grades 1, 2, 3, 4 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Soccer Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Wednesday - June 7, 2017
    • Budding Baker Camp - Grades 4, 5, 6, 7 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • A Day in the Studio Camp - Grades 4, 5, 6 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Softball Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8, Incoming SUA Freshmen 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Little Arrow Soccer Camp - Grades 1, 2, 3, 4 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Soccer Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Thursday - June 8, 2017
    • Budding Baker Camp - Grades 4, 5, 6, 7 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • A Day in the Studio Camp - Grades 4, 5, 6 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Class of 2021 Orientation & Sports Night 6:00 PM
    • Little Arrow Soccer Camp - Grades 1, 2, 3, 4 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Soccer Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Monday - June 12, 2017
    • Center Stage Camp Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • SUA's American Girl Camp - Grades K, 1, 2, 3 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Yoga Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    Tuesday - June 13, 2017
    • Center Stage Camp Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • SUA's American Girl Camp - Grades K, 1, 2, 3 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Yoga Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    Wednesday - June 14, 2017
    • Center Stage Camp Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • SUA's American Girl Camp - Grades K, 1, 2, 3 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Yoga Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    Thursday - June 15, 2017
    • Center Stage Camp Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • SUA's American Girl Camp - Grades K, 1, 2, 3 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Yoga Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Golf Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 & Incoming SUA Freshmen 9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    Friday - June 16, 2017
    • Golf Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 & Incoming SUA Freshmen 9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    Monday - June 19, 2017
    • Coding Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Krazy for the Kiln! Camp - Grades 6, 7, 8 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Laffalot Summer Camp - Option 1 (Ages 6-12) 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Laffalot Summer Camp - Option 2 (Ages 6-12) 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Click! Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    Tuesday - June 20, 2017
    • Coding Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Krazy for the Kiln! Camp - Grades 6, 7, 8 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Laffalot Summer Camp - Option 1 (Ages 6-12) 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Laffalot Summer Camp - Option 2 (Ages 6-12) 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Click! Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    Wednesday - June 21, 2017
    • Coding Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Krazy for the Kiln! Camp - Grades 6, 7, 8 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Laffalot Summer Camp - Option 1 (Ages 6-12) 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Laffalot Summer Camp - Option 2 (Ages 6-12) 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Click! Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    Thursday - June 22, 2017
    • Coding Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Krazy for the Kiln! Camp - Grades 6, 7, 8 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Laffalot Summer Camp - Option 1 (Ages 6-12) 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Laffalot Summer Camp - Option 2 (Ages 6-12) 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Click! Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    Friday - June 23, 2017
    • Reunion Weekend
    • Laffalot Summer Camp - Option 1 (Ages 6-12) 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Laffalot Summer Camp - Option 2 (Ages 6-12) 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    Saturday - June 24, 2017
    • Reunion Weekend
    Sunday - June 25, 2017
    • Reunion Weekend
    Monday - June 26, 2017
    • Project SUA Camp - Grades 4, 5, 6 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Aim High Basketball Camp - Grades 1-7 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    Tuesday - June 27, 2017
    • Project SUA Camp - Grades 4, 5, 6 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Aim High Basketball Camp - Grades 1-7 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Lacrosse Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
    Wednesday - June 28, 2017
    • Project SUA Camp - Grades 4, 5, 6 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Aim High Basketball Camp - Grades 1-7 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Lacrosse Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
    Thursday - June 29, 2017
    • Project SUA Camp - Grades 4, 5, 6 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Aim High Basketball Camp - Grades 1-7 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Lacrosse Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
  • Tuesday - July 4, 2017
    • July 4th Holiday
    Monday - July 10, 2017
    • Campers in the Kitchen - Grades 4, 5, 6, 7 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Under the Sea Camp - Grades K, 1, 2, 3 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Little Arrow Volleyball Camp - Grades 1, 2, 3, 4 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Volleyball Defensive Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Volleyball Setter Camp - Grades 6, 7, 8 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Volleyball Advances All Skills Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    Tuesday - July 11, 2017
    • Campers in the Kitchen - Grades 4, 5, 6, 7 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Under the Sea Camp - Grades K, 1, 2, 3 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Little Arrow Volleyball Camp - Grades 1, 2, 3, 4 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Volleyball Defensive Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Volleyball Setter Camp - Grades 6, 7, 8 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Volleyball Advances All Skills Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    Wednesday - July 12, 2017
    • Campers in the Kitchen - Grades 4, 5, 6, 7 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Under the Sea Camp - Grades K, 1, 2, 3 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Little Arrow Volleyball Camp - Grades 1, 2, 3, 4 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Volleyball Defensive Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Volleyball Setter Camp - Grades 6, 7, 8 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Volleyball Advances All Skills Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    Thursday - July 13, 2017
    • Campers in the Kitchen - Grades 4, 5, 6, 7 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Under the Sea Camp - Grades K, 1, 2, 3 8:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Volleyball Serving Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Volleyball Advances All Skills Camp - Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    Sunday - July 16, 2017
    • Junior Academy Pool Party 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMBelmont
    Monday - July 17, 2017
    • Basketball Skills Camp - Grades 1-7 8:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Basketball Post & Perimeter Combination Camp - Grades 5-12 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    Tuesday - July 18, 2017
    • Basketball Skills Camp - Grades 1-7 8:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Basketball Post & Perimeter Combination Camp - Grades 5-12 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    Wednesday - July 19, 2017
    • Basketball Skills Camp - Grades 1-7 8:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Basketball Post & Perimeter Combination Camp - Grades 5-12 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    Thursday - July 20, 2017
    • Basketball 1 Day Shooting Clinic - Grades 5-12 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
    • Basketball Post & Perimeter Combination Camp - Grades 5-12 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
  • Tuesday - August 1, 2017
    • JA Parent Meeting & Picnic 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMChapel/Cafeteria
    Tuesday - August 8, 2017
    • Fall Sports Parent Meeting 6:00 PM
    • 7th, 8th, & 9th Grade Parent/Student Computer Orientation 7:00 PMField House
    Sunday - August 13, 2017
    • SUA Electric Run 7:00 PM to 10:30 PMSUA Parking Lot
    Monday - August 14, 2017
    • SUA Prep Day
    Tuesday - August 15, 2017
    • Brown Bag/Chick Fil A Lunch
    • School Picture Day
    • First Day of Classes - Full Day 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Tennis @ Springfield 4:30 PM
    • All School Opening Liturgy 9:40 PM
    Wednesday - August 16, 2017
    • Cafeteria Opens
    Friday - August 18, 2017
    • Arrow Card Kick-Off
    • Tennis @ Pickerington 4:30 PM
    Saturday - August 19, 2017
    • Tennis @ Pick C Tourney 9:00 AM
    Tuesday - August 22, 2017
    • Tennis vs. Southview 4:30 PM
    Wednesday - August 23, 2017
    • Tennis @ Anthony Wayne 4:30 PM
    • Mini-Class Night 5:30 PM to 7:00 PMField House
    • JA Camp Storer Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMLearning Commons
    Thursday - August 24, 2017
    • Tennis vs. Findlay 4:30 PM
    Saturday - August 26, 2017
    • Freshman/JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Kenston vs. Walsh Jesuit 11:30 AMKenston
    • JV Soccer vs. Hathaway Brown @ Home 11:30 AMSUA
    • Varsity Soccer vs. Hathaway Brown @ Home 1:30 PMSUA
    • JA Opening Dance 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMField House
    Monday - August 28, 2017
    • Spirit Week
    • Tennis vs. Northview 4:30 PM
    Tuesday - August 29, 2017
    • Spirit Week
    • JA Parent Prayer & Coffee 8:00 AMChapel/Learning Commons
    Wednesday - August 30, 2017
    • Club Day Presentations
    • Spirit Week
    • Tennis @ Lima 4:30 PM
    • Tennis @ Perrysburg 4:30 PM
    • JV Soccer @ Whitmer 5:00 PMWhitmer
    • Varsity Soccer @ Whitmer 7:00 PMWhitmer
    Thursday - August 31, 2017
    • Spirit Week
    • Tennis @ Clay 4:30 PM
    • Freshman/JV/Varsity vs. CCHS @ Home 5:00 PMField House
    • Class of 2021 College Quest 6:00 PMCafeteria
  • Friday - September 1, 2017
    • Spirit Week
    • Spirit Week Liturgy & Picnic
    Saturday - September 2, 2017
    • Varsity Volleyball @ St. Ursula Invite 9:00 AMField House
    • JV Soccer vs. Holy Name @ Home 12:00 PMSUA
    • Varsity Soccer vs. Holy Name @ Home 2:00 PMSUA
    Monday - September 4, 2017
    • Labor Day Holiday - No Classes
    Tuesday - September 5, 2017
    • Camp Storer - Grade 6
    Wednesday - September 6, 2017
    • Camp Storer - Grade 6
    • Ohiopyle/Pittsburgh Trip - Grades 7 & 8
    • Tennis @ Fremon 4:30 PM
    Thursday - September 7, 2017
    • Camp Storer - Grade 6
    • Ohiopyle/Pittsburgh Trip - Grades 7 & 8
    • F/JV/V Volleyball vs. Fremont Ross @ Home 5:00 PMField House
    • Class of 2021 College Quest 6:00 PMCafeteria
    Friday - September 8, 2017
    • Camp Storer - Grade 6
    • Ohiopyle/Pittsburgh Trip - Grades 7 & 8
    Saturday - September 9, 2017
    • Tennis vs. N Canton Hoover
    • Tennis vs. Magnificat 11:00 AM
    • JV Soccer @ Ashland 1:00 PMAshland High School Community Soccer Park
    • F/JV/V Volleyball vs. Dublin Coffman @ Home 2:00 PMField House
    • Varsity Soccer @ Ashland 3:00 PMAshland High School Community Soccer Park
    Sunday - September 10, 2017
    • Kairos 1
    • SUA Dance Team Car Wash 10:00 AM to 2:00 PMSonic Drive In on Secor Road
    Monday - September 11, 2017
    • Kairos 1
    • Patriot Day
    • JV Soccer @ Anthony Wayne 5:00 PMAnthony Wayne HS FT Field
    • Varsity Soccer @ Anthony Wayne 7:00 PMAnthony Wayne HS FT Field
    Tuesday - September 12, 2017
    • Kairos 1
    • F/JV/V Volleyball @ Ottawa Glandorf 4:30 PMOttawa Glandorf
    • Tennis vs. NDA 4:30 PM
    • Booster Club Meetiing 6:00 PMThe Learning Commons
    Wednesday - September 13, 2017
    • Arrow Card Sale Ends
    • Tennis vs. BG 4:30 PM
    • JV Soccer @ Clay Memorial Stadium 5:00 PMClay
    • Varsity Soccer @ Clay 7:00 PMClay Memorial Stadium
    Thursday - September 14, 2017
    • Parent Teacher Conferences 3:30 PM to 8:00 PMGym
    • F/JV/V Volleyball @ Lima Senior 4:30 PMLima
    • Tennis vs. CCHS 4:30 PM
    Friday - September 15, 2017
    • Delayed Opening 10:00 AM
    • Tennis @ Ashland 4:30 PM
    Saturday - September 16, 2017
    • Tennis @ Lexington Tourney 9:00 AM
    • F/JV/V Volleyball @ Gilmour 11:00 AMGilmour
    • JV Soccer vs. Sylvania Northview @ Home 11:00 AMSUA
    • Varsity Soccer vs. Sylvania Northview @ Home 1:00 PMSUA
    • F/JV/V Volleyball @ Padua Franciscan 3:30 PM
    Sunday - September 17, 2017
    • Constitution Day
    Monday - September 18, 2017
    • Varsity Soccer vs. Sylvania Southview @ Home 4:45 PMSUA
    • F/JV/V Volleyball vs. Anthony Wayne @ Home 5:00 PMField House
    • JV Soccer vs. Sylvania Southview @ Home 6:30 PMSUA
    Tuesday - September 19, 2017
    • Freshman Retreat Olivet Lutheran Church
    • Tennis @ Whitmer 4:30 PM
    Wednesday - September 20, 2017
    • Varsity Soccer vs. Findlay @ Home 4:45 PMSUA
    • Class of 2021 College Quest 6:30 PMArt Rooms
    Thursday - September 21, 2017
    • JV Soccer vs. Findlay @ Home 5:00 PMSUA
    Friday - September 22, 2017
    • Cafeteria Closed - Pizza for After Prom Sale
    • Classes Begin 10:45am
    • Grandparents' Liturgy 8:00 AMField House
    • Tennis @ TRAC 10:00 AMClay
    Saturday - September 23, 2017
    • F/JV Volleyball @ Glass City Invite Paragon
    • Tennis @ TRAC 10:00 AMClay
    Monday - September 25, 2017
    • Picture Retakes 10:30 AM to 1:00 PMAngela Lobby
    • JV Soccer @ Perrysburg 5:00 PMPerrysburg Steinecker Stadium
    • Freshman Volleyball vs. Evergreen @ Home 6:00 PMField House
    • Varsity Soccer @ Perrsyburg 7:00 PMPerrysburg Steinecker Stadium
    Wednesday - September 27, 2017
    • 8th Grade Visitation
    • Varsity Soccer @ Central Catholic 7:00 PMCCHS Gallagher Field
    Thursday - September 28, 2017
    • 8th Grade Visitation
    • F/JV/V Volleyball vs. Findlay @ Home 5:00 PMField House
    Saturday - September 30, 2017
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Perrysburg Invitational 9:00 AM
    • JV Volleyball @ St. Joseph Academy/Holy Name 11:00 AM
    • JV Soccer vs. Madison Comprehensive @ Home 2:00 PMSUA
    • Varsity Soccer vs. Madison Comprehensive @ Home 4:00 PMSUA
  • Monday - October 2, 2017
    • Tennis @ Ottawa Hills 4:30 PM
    Tuesday - October 3, 2017
    • F/JV Volleyball @ Central Catholic 5:00 PMCCHS
    • 8th Grade Parent Information Night 7:00 PMThe Learning Commons
    Thursday - October 5, 2017
    • F/JV/V Volleyball @ Notre Dame Academy 4:30 PMNotre Dame
    Saturday - October 7, 2017
    • Freshman Volleyball Quad @ Home 9:00 AMField House
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Bishop Watterson 12:00 PMBishop Watterson
    • Varsity Soccer @ Springfield 1:00 PMSpringfield Soccer Field
    Wednesday - October 11, 2017
    • Aspire & PSAT Testing
    • JA Retreat & Liturgy 9:00 AM to 1:30 PMOlivet Lutheran Church
    • Varsity Soccer vs. Fremont @ Home 4:45 PMSUA
    Thursday - October 12, 2017
    • F/JV/V Volleyball @ Clay 4:30 PMClay
    Friday - October 13, 2017
    • Term 1 Exams - Blocks 1 & 2 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Closed - Pizza for After Prom Sale 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    Saturday - October 14, 2017
    • JV Soccer vs. Notre Dame @ Home 11:00 AMSUA
    • Varsity Soccer vs. Notre Dame @ Home 1:00 PMSUA
    • JV/V Volleyball vs. Norwalk @ Home 2:00 PMField House
    Monday - October 16, 2017
    • Term 1 Exams Blocks 3 & 4 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Closed - Pizza for After Prom Sale 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    Tuesday - October 17, 2017
    • Teacher Workday - NO CLASSES
    Wednesday - October 18, 2017
    • Winter Sports Parent Meeting 7:00 PMField House
    Friday - October 20, 2017
    • SUA Outdoor Liturgy/SUA Sweater Day
    Saturday - October 21, 2017
    Wednesday - October 25, 2017
    • Senior Off Campus Lunch 10:55 AM to 12:10 PM
    • Student Council Freshman Elections 10:55 AM to 11:35 AMGym
    • Student Council JA Elections 12:55 PM to 1:35 PMGym
    Thursday - October 26, 2017
    • ALTA Service Fair 12:50 PMGym
    Friday - October 27, 2017
    • Cupcake Queen
    Saturday - October 28, 2017
    • JA Fall Fun Fest 6:00 PM to 8:30 PMTrabbic Farms
    Sunday - October 29, 2017
    • SUA Bonfire 7:00 PM
    Monday - October 30, 2017
    • Team Recovery Speaker - All Juniors & Seniors 11:30 AM to 12:20 PMField House
  • Wednesday - November 1, 2017
    • All Saints Liturgy 9:15 AMField House
    Saturday - November 4, 2017
    • Serata Di Gala 6:00 PMThe Pinnacle
    Sunday - November 5, 2017
    • Daylight Savings Time Ends
    Tuesday - November 7, 2017
    • Junior College Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PMThe Learning Commons
    Wednesday - November 8, 2017
    • Veterans Day Heroes in Action 1:00 PMField House
    Thursday - November 9, 2017
    • Junior College Night 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMThe Learning Commons
    Sunday - November 12, 2017
    • Open House 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    Monday - November 13, 2017
    • Delayed Opening 10:00 AM
    • Jostens Senior Meeting 12:35 PMChapel
    Tuesday - November 14, 2017
    • Senior Off Campus Lunch 10:55 AM to 12:10 PM
    Wednesday - November 15, 2017
    • High School Parent Information Night 7:00 PMThe Learning Commons
    Thursday - November 16, 2017
    • Junior Ring Liturgy/Reception 9:15 AMField House
    Friday - November 17, 2017
    • JA Bring Your Parent to Lunch 12:20 PMCafeteria
    Monday - November 20, 2017
    • Check It Out Program for All Juniors and Seniors 1:00 PMField House
    Tuesday - November 21, 2017
    • Jostens Senior Orders 11:35 AM to 12:50 PMSenior Lounge
    • Thanksgiving Prayer Service 2:25 PMField House
    Wednesday - November 22, 2017
    • Thanksgiving Break
    Thursday - November 23, 2017
    • Thanksgiving Break
    Friday - November 24, 2017
    • Thanksgiving Break
    Monday - November 27, 2017
    • Classes Resume
    Wednesday - November 29, 2017
    • Reconciliation Blocks 3 & 4
  • Friday - December 1, 2017
    • JA Parent Prayer & Coffee 8:00 AMChapel/The Learning Commons
    Saturday - December 2, 2017
    • High School Placement Test 8:00 AM
    • High School Christmas Dance 8:00 PM to 11:00 PMField House
    Tuesday - December 5, 2017
    • Senior Off-Campus Lunch 11:10 AM to 12:20 PM
    Friday - December 8, 2017
    • Feast of the Immaculate Conception Liturgy 9:15 AMField House
    Saturday - December 9, 2017
    • High School Placement Test Make-Up 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    Wednesday - December 13, 2017
    • Music ConcertSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMChapel
    Friday - December 15, 2017
    • ALTA Potluck-Cafeteria ClosedSignup for an alert reminder. 11:10 AM
    Wednesday - December 20, 2017
    • Term 2 Exams - Blocks 3 & 4Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Closed - Pizza for After Prom SaleSignup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    Thursday - December 21, 2017
    • Term 2 Exams - Blocks 1 & 2Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Cafeteria Closed - Pizza for After Prom SaleSignup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    Friday - December 22, 2017
    • Christmas BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday - December 25, 2017
    • Christmas BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday - December 26, 2017
    • Christmas BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday - December 27, 2017
    • Christmas BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday - December 28, 2017
    • Christmas BreakSignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday - December 29, 2017
    • Christmas BreakSignup for an alert reminder.

Copyright ©

St. Ursula Academy
All rights reserved.



St. Ursula Academy & Junior Academy
4025 Indian Road
Toledo, OH 43606
T: 419-531-1693
F: 419-534-5777

Site Map

Privacy Policy

Employment



SUA is sponsored by the Ursuline Sisters of Toledo, Ohio

powered by finalsite