Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of May, 2016  >  >>
  • Monday - May 2, 2016
    • AP Chemistry Exam 8:00 AMGym
    • AP Psychology Exam 12:00 PMGym
    • JV Softball @ Findlay POSTPONED: 05/05/2016 5:00 PM
    • Varsity Softball vs. Findlay @ Home POSTPONED: 05/05/2016 5:00 PM
    • Sophomore Jostens Ring Orders 5:30 PM to 6:30 PMSenior Lounge
    Tuesday - May 3, 2016
    • AP Spanish Exam 8:00 AMBoard Room
    • Sophomore Jostens Ring Orders 10:55 AM to 11:30 AMSenior Lounge
    • AP Art History Exam 12:00 PMGym
    • JV Lacrosse @ Anthony Wayne 5:00 PM
    • JV Softball vs. Perrysburg @ Home 5:00 PM
    • Varsity Lacrosse @ Anthony Wayne 6:30 PM
    Wednesday - May 4, 2016
    • Student Council Meeting 7:00 AMMezzanine
    • AP English Literature & Composition Exam 8:00 AMGym
    • JV Softball vs. Fremont @ Home 5:00 PM
    • Varsity Softball @ Fremont 5:00 PM
    • Incoming Freshman Sports Night 7:00 PMField House
    Thursday - May 5, 2016
    • AP Calculus AB Exam 8:00 AMGym
    • AP Calculus BC Exam 8:00 AMGym
    • AP Seminar Exam 12:00 PMGym
    • JV Softball @ Findlay 5:00 PM
    • JV Softball vs. Evergreen @ Home CANCELLED 5:00 PM
    • Varsity Softball vs. Findlay @ Home 5:00 PM
    Friday - May 6, 2016
    • Bike to School Day
    • AP United States History Exam 8:00 AMGym
    • JV Softball vs. Lima Senior @ Home 5:00 PM
    • Varsity Softball @ Lima Senior 5:00 PM
    • JV Lacrosse @ Hawken 5:30 PM
    • Varsity Lacrosse @ Hawken Academy 7:30 PM
    Saturday - May 7, 2016
    • Crew @ St. Mary's Invite Orchard Lake Village, MI
    • JA Track @ St. Francis CYO 9:30 AM
    • Varsity Track & Field @ 54 Annual Little Giant Invite 9:30 AMFremont Ross High School
    • Varsity Lacrosse @ Hathoway Brown Academy 1:30 PMShaker Heights, OH
    • JV Lacrosse @ Hathaway Brown Academy 3:00 PMShaker Heights, OH
    Monday - May 9, 2016
    • AP Biology Exam 8:00 AMGym
    • Varsity Softball @ CCHS 5:00 PM
    Tuesday - May 10, 2016
    • AP United States Government & Politics Exam 8:00 AMGym
    • JV Softball vs. Notre Dame @ Home 5:00 PM
    • Varsity Softball @ Notre Dame 5:00 PM
    • JV Lacrosse @ Perrysburg 5:30 PM
    • Spring Choir Concert 5:30 PMMcQuade Theater @ St. John's Jesuit High School & Academy
    • Class of 2020 Tie Dye Part 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMSUA
    • Varsity Lacrosse @ Perrysburg 7:00 PM
    Wednesday - May 11, 2016
    • AP English Language & Composition Exam 8:00 AMGym
    • Varsity Track & Field @ TRAC Prelims 4:00 PMFremont Ross High School
    • Varsity Softball OHSAA Sectional vs. Findlay @ Home 5:00 PM
    Thursday - May 12, 2016
    • Reverse Block Day
    • Senior Exams - Blocks 4 & 3
    • AP Statistics Exam 12:00 PMGym
    • JV Lacrosse vs. Ottawa Hills @ Home 5:00 PM
    • Varsity Lacrosse vs. Ottawa Hills @ Home 6:15 PM
    Friday - May 13, 2016
    • Senior Exams - Blocks 1 & 2
    • AP Human Geography Exam 8:00 AMGym
    • 2016 Cap & Gown Distribution 11:00 AMSt. Angela Lobby
    • Varsity Track & Field @ TRAC Finals 4:00 PMFremont Ross High School
    • Varsity Softball vs. Whitmer @ Home 5:00 PM
    Saturday - May 14, 2016
    • Crew @ MSRA Championships Zanesville, OH
    • Varsity Lacrosse @ Magnificant 11:00 AMRocky River, OH
    • JV Track & Field @ TRAC Championships 12:00 PMLima Senior High School
    • JV Lacrosse @ Magnificant 12:30 PMRocky River, OH
    Sunday - May 15, 2016
    • Crew @ MSRA Championships Zanesville, OH
    • JA Track @ BG CYO Championships 1:00 PMBowling Green High School
    Tuesday - May 17, 2016
    • May Crowning 8:30 AMField House
    • Class of 1966 Brunch 9:30 AMBoard Room
    • Merici Class of 2016 Brunch 9:30 AMSouth Cafeteria
    Wednesday - May 18, 2016
    • Student Council Meeting 7:00 AMMezzanine
    Thursday - May 19, 2016
    • Baccalaureate 6:00 PMRosary Cathedral
    Friday - May 20, 2016
    • Junior Academy Exams
    • Graduation Practice 9:30 AMChapel
    • Senior Mother/Daughter Luncheon 12:00 PM
    Saturday - May 21, 2016
    • JA Track @ State MS Championships Dublin Scioto High School, Dublin, OH
    • JA Track @ State MS Championships Dublin Scioto High School, Dublin, OH
    Sunday - May 22, 2016
    • JA Track @ State MS Championships Dublin Scioto High School, Dublin, OH
    • Class of 2016 Graduation 2:00 PMTMA Peristyle
    Monday - May 23, 2016
    • Junior Academy Exams
    Tuesday - May 24, 2016
    • Term 4 Block 3 Exam 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Term 4 Block 4 Exam 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Used Uniform Sale 4:30 PM to 6:00 PMAnnex
    Wednesday - May 25, 2016
    • Term 4 Block 1 Exam 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Term 4 Block 2 Exam 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    Thursday - May 26, 2016
    • Summer Break Begins
    Friday - May 27, 2016
    • Crew @ SRAA Dillon Lake, OH
    Saturday - May 28, 2016
    • Crew @ SRAA Dillon Lake, OH
    Monday - May 30, 2016
    • Memorial Day HolidaySignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday - May 31, 2016
    • Incoming SUA Freshmen Basketball CampSignup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM to 7:00 PMField House

Copyright ©

St. Ursula Academy
All rights reserved.



St. Ursula Academy & Junior Academy
4025 Indian Road
Toledo, OH 43606
T: 419-531-1693
F: 419-534-5777

Site Map

Privacy Policy

Employment



SUA is sponsored by the Ursuline Sisters of Toledo, Ohio

powered by finalsite